Để cung cấp cho bạn các dịch vụ mạng xã hội, chúng tôi sử dụng cookie trên trang web này. Bằng cách sử dụng các dịch vụ của chúng tôi, bạn đồng ý với việc sử dụng cookie.

Privacy policy

1. Introduction

Reservatic s.r.o. is the owner of all rights and authorizations to the online reservation system Reservatic, available at www.reservatic.com, which is intended for online reservations of all types of services (except erotic services) and their administration (hereinafter referred to as the "System"). processes personal data of all users of the System who are natural persons (so-called data subjects), regardless of whether these users use the System for their business or not (so-called data subjects). All personal data is reserved by Reservatic s.r.o. processes primarily for the purpose of providing the Services of the System and the purposes related thereto. Reservatic s.r.o. ensures that the processing of personal data is lawful, fair, transparent, accurate, confidential and that personal data are processed only to the extent necessary.

Reservatic s.r.o. also ensures that personal data is properly secured and that the processing of personal data complies with all the rules set out in the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") as well as other legislation on the handling and protection of personal data.

More detailed information on the scope and method of personal data processing is provided in the following articles of this policy.

 

2. Scope of processed personal data

Reservatic s.r.o. processes in particular the identification and contact data of data subjects (name, surname, title, title, identification number, tax identification number, residence, registered office, telephone, e-mail) and other personal data that data subjects enter into the System. In addition, Reservatic s.r.o. may in some cases also process personal data of a technical nature, such as cookies, IP address or other online identifiers, GPS location, etc. More information about cookies can be found here - https://reservatic.com/pages/cookies.

 

3. Personal data administrator

The administrator of personal data is Reservatic s.r.o., IČO: 01798715, with its registered office at Technologická 372/2, Pustkovec, 708 00 Ostrava, a company registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Ostrava, Section C, Insert 68354.

A representative of Reservatic s.r.o. can be contacted in particular as follows:

  • electronically (by e-mail): info@reservatic.com
  • by phone: + 420 731 545 545, + 420 608 136 697 (technical support)
  • in writing (correspondent address): Reservatic s.r.o., Technologická 372/2 708 00 Ostrava

 

4. Purpose and legal basis for processing


4.1 Provision of system services


Reservatic s.r.o. processes personal data mainly for the purpose of providing the System's services.

Reservatic s.r.o. provides the system on the basis of a license agreement (general business conditions are available here https://reservatic.com/cs/pages/vseobecne-obchodni-podminky). The processing of personal data for the purpose of providing the System's services is thus the processing of personal data for the purpose of concluding a license agreement and fulfilling the rights and obligations arising from the concluded license agreement. This processing is a necessary condition for the provision of System services. Without such personal processing, Reservatic s.r.o. could not provide system services to users.

The processing of personal data for the above purpose may be reserved by Reservatic s.r.o. carried out without any consent of the data subjects. The legal basis for this processing is the processing necessary for the performance of the contract to which the data subject is a party or for the adoption of measures taken before the conclusion of the contract at the request of the data subject (see Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR).

4.2 Establishment and maintenance of a customer account


The customer account is a necessary condition for using the services of the System. Reservatic s.r.o. therefore, it assumes that every data subject who sets up a customer account is interested in using the System's services at least temporarily. Even with free or trial use of the System's services, a license agreement is concluded (general business conditions are available here https://reservatic.com/cs/pages/vseobecne-obchodni-podminky). With respect to the above, Reservatic s.r.o. will also process personal data for the purpose of setting up and maintaining a customer account.

The legal basis for this processing is the processing necessary for the performance of the contract to which the data subject is a party or for the adoption of measures taken before the conclusion of the contract at the request of the data subject (see Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR).


4.3 Fulfillment of legal obligations of Reservatic s.r.o.


Reservatic s.r.o. also processes personal data for the purpose of fulfilling its legal obligations.

These are mainly legal obligations arising for the company Reservatic s.r.o. especially from accounting and tax laws (eg the VAT Act. In addition, Reservatic sro is obliged to be able to prove that it processes personal data in accordance with generally binding legal regulations, especially in accordance with GDPR. fulfillment of legal obligations of the company Reservatic sro

The processing of personal data for the above purpose may be reserved by Reservatic s.r.o. also without any consent of the data subjects. The legal basis for this processing is the fulfillment of the legal obligation that applies to Reservatic s.r.o., as the controller of personal data (see Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR).

4.4 Legitimate interests of Reservatic s.r.o.


Reservatic s.r.o. is also entitled to process personal data for the purpose of:

customer records;

analysis of the use of the System by its users;

determination, exercise or defense of legal claims (especially legal claims arising from the concluded license agreement).

Processing of personal data for any of the above purposes may be reserved by Reservatic s.r.o. also carried out without any consent of the data subjects. The legal basis for this processing is the legitimate interest of Reservatic s.r.o. (see Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR).

This processing is not possible only if in the interests of Reservatic s.r.o. the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of data subjects requiring the protection of personal data take precedence.

Against the processing of personal data on the basis of the legitimate interest of Reservatic s.r.o. the data subject may object at any time (see Article 21 of the GDPR).


4.5 Consent of data subjects


Based on the consent to the processing of personal data, the company Reservatic s.r.o. authorized to process personal data for any purpose specified in the relevant consent. The legal basis for this processing is the consent of the data subjects to the processing of personal data (see Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR).

Granting consent to the processing of personal data is entirely voluntary. Failure to give consent will not have any adverse consequences for the data subject.

Each data subject shall have the right to withdraw the consent to the processing of personal data at any time, in particular:

by electronic notice sent to the e-mail address info@reservatic.com;

by a written notice sent to the address of the registered office of Reservatic.

Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data in the period before the withdrawal of consent, on the basis of which the processing of personal data was carried out.

 

5. Direct marketing

 

5.1 General


Processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing means the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending commercial communications in the sense of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On certain information society services, as amended (hereinafter "Act No. 480/2004 Coll. “).

Commercial communication means any form of communication, including advertising and solicitation to visit the website of an online store, intended to directly or indirectly promote goods or services or the image of Reservatic s.r.o. (hereinafter referred to as the "Communication").


5.2 Method of sending the message


Processing of personal data for the purpose of sending the Communication to Reservatic s.r.o. carried out on the basis of the existence of a legitimate interest (see recital 47 of the GDPR). Reservatic s.r.o. may also send the Communication itself. perform without consent (in accordance with § 7 paragraph 3 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll.), unless the data subject originally refused (eg by checking the box "I do not want to receive any emails from Reservatic", which is available in the section "My profile “).

5.3 Termination of Processing


Reservatic s.r.o. terminate the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes without delay after the data subject has expressed his disagreement with such processing. Disagreement can be made, for example, in one of the following ways:

by unsubscribing from the Message (which can be done in each Message or by checking the box "I do not want to receive any emails from Reservatic", which is available in the section "My profile");

by objecting to such processing (subject to Article 21 of the GDPR).

Notwithstanding the above, the Operator shall terminate the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes no later than 2 years from the last active use of the System or logging in to the customer account (whichever occurs later). Each time you actively use the System or log in to a customer account, the processing time is always extended by another 2 years.

 

6. Categories of recipients of personal data

The recipient of personal data is anyone to whom Reservatic s.r.o. provide personal data in connection with the above-mentioned purposes of personal data processing.

Reservatic s.r.o. may provide personal data especially to recipients whose services it uses mainly within the operation and maintenance of the System. These are mainly entities providing accounting, printing and postal services, legal services, IT services, cloud services, messaging services or operators of payment gateways and systems, etc. These recipients will process personal data either as separate controllers (ie as entities that themselves determine the purposes and means of processing personal data, independently of Reservatic sro), or as processors (ie entities that process personal data for Reservatic sro on the basis of its instructions).

In addition, Reservatic s.r.o. provide personal data to public authorities if this obligation is imposed on it or will be imposed by generally binding legal regulations. However, public authorities are not considered to be beneficiaries in the exercise of their investigative powers.

 

7. Time of personal data processing

Reservatic s.r.o. will process personal data only for the time necessary for the purpose of their processing, but generally a maximum of 2 years. The termination of one of the legal bases for the processing of personal data does not affect the processing of personal data (to the extent necessary) on the basis of another legal basis (and for the relevant purpose).

7.1 Provision of system services


In order to provide the services of the System (fulfillment of the license agreement), the company Reservatic s.r.o. process personal data for at least the duration of the obligation under the license agreement.

 

7.2 Establishment and maintenance of a customer account


The Customer Account may be canceled at any time at the same time as the termination of the use of the System services, on the basis of a request to cancel the Customer Account sent to one of the contact addresses listed in Article 2 above (especially the e-mail address info@reservatic.com). In the event of termination of the use of the System services, Reservatic s.r.o. terminates the processing of personal data entered into the customer account no later than 2 years from the termination of the obligation under the license agreement (termination of use of the System) or from the last login to the customer account, if the data subject no longer uses the System.

If the data subject has never started to use the services of the System (eg he has only set up a customer account), Reservatic s.r.o. cancels his customer account and stops processing personal data entered into the customer account no later than 2 years from the last login to the customer account.

7.3 Fulfillment of legal obligations of Reservatic s.r.o.


For this purpose, the fulfillment of legal obligations will be Reservatic s.r.o. to process personal data for the duration of the relevant legal obligation stipulated by generally binding legal regulations (eg tax documents on which personal data are stated, Reservatic s.r.o. must keep them for a period of 2 years).

7.4 Legitimate interests of Reservatic s.r.o.


For the purpose of direct marketing (I am sending the Communication), the company Reservatic s.r.o. process personal data until a disagreement with such processing is expressed, but no longer than for a period of 2 years from the last from the termination of obligations under the license agreement (termination of use of the System) or login to the customer account, if the data subject does not use the System.

In order to register customers, Reservatic s.r.o. process personal data for a period of 2 years from the termination of obligations under the license agreement (termination of use of the System) or login to the customer account, if the data subject does not use the System.

In order to analyze the use of the System by its users, Reservatic s.r.o. process personal data for a period of 2 years from the last user login.

In order to determine, enforce or defend legal claims, Reservatic s.r.o. process personal data for the period of existence of the relevant legal claim, but for a maximum of 1 year after the expiry of the limitation period according to generally binding legal regulations. In the event of the commencement and duration of judicial, administrative or any other proceedings in which the rights or obligations arising from the relevant legal claim are resolved, the period of processing personal data for this purpose shall not end before the final termination of such proceedings.

 

7.5 Consent of data subjects


For the purpose stated in the relevant consent to the processing of personal data (if the data subject has given such consent to Reservatic s.r.o.), Reservatic s.r.o. agrees to process personal data until further notice, otherwise a maximum of 2 years from the moment of granting consent to the processing of personal data.

 

8. Rights of data subjects

Each data subject shall have, inter alia, the following rights:

  • right of access to personal data (under the conditions of Article 15 of the GDPR)
  • the right to rectify personal data (under the conditions of Article 16 of the GDPR)
  • the right to delete personal data (under the conditions of Article 17 of the GDPR)
  • the right to restrict the processing of personal data (under the conditions of Article 18 of the GDPR)
  • the right to object to the processing (under the terms of Article 21 of the GDPR)
  • the right to the portability of personal data (under the conditions of Article 20 of the GDPR)
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (ie the Office for Personal Data Protection)
  • the right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data

 

9. Further information on the processing of personal data

Reservatic s.r.o. contact via one of the contact addresses listed in Article 2 of this policy.

General information on the processing of personal data can also be found on the website of the Office for Personal Data Protection available at www.uoou.cz.

These principles take effect on March 6, 2019.